You are viewing Hebden Royd, Calderdale, West Yorkshire. The main page on hebden.uk is Hebden, North Yorkshire.Back to Hebden
←Back to overview
Crime · Hebden Royd

Reported crime in Hebden Royd

854 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 78 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
854
Rate / 1,000
78
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences32939%
Anti social behaviour9611%
Public order9211%
Criminal damage and arson759%
Other theft526%
Vehicle crime516%
Burglary465%
Other crime445%
Shoplifting364%
Drugs223%
Robbery40%
Possession of weapons30%
Bicycle theft20%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences353730262725231922253030329
Anti social behaviour6101010962411813796
Public order298117104114810892
Criminal damage and arson75846113131241175
Other theft11746752348452
Vehicle crime63565538233251
Burglary67436252311646
Other crime2237143929244
Shoplifting13322264713236
Drugs341314112222
Robbery11114
Possession of weapons1113
Bicycle theft112
Theft from the person112
Total708479777169604577658374854
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hebden Royd, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,899.